All Aprilia Models 2013 Motorcycles
User Rating
0.0/5
0 votes
✦ Published

Aprilia Tuono V 4 R

2013

Year2013
MakeAprilia
Displacement999.6 ccm (61.00 cubic inches)
Aprilia Tuono V 4 R - No Image Available
📖
Review
The 2013 Aprilia Tuono V4 R is a potent naked bike that offers a thrilling blend of power and agility. Its 999.6cc V4 engine delivers a robust 110.0 Nm of torque at 9500 RPM, providing strong acceleration and a responsive throttle. The engine is known for its distinctive sound and exciting character, making it a joy to ride on both the street and the track. The Tuono V4 R's ergonomics strike a balance between sporty and comfortable, with a relatively upright riding position that allows for good control and visibility. The 840 mm seat height may be a bit tall for some riders, but it provides a commanding view of the road. The bike's weight of 183 kg contributes to its agile handling and responsiveness. Equipped with a high-quality suspension and capable brakes, the Tuono V4 R offers confident handling and stopping power. The fully adjustable Sachs front fork allows riders to fine-tune the suspension to their preferences, while the Brembo brakes provide strong and consistent performance. This bike is well-suited for experienced riders who appreciate a powerful and agile naked machine.
🪪
License Class (EU)

Rule of thumb: under 125cc / 15HP → A1, under 47HP → A2, above → A.

Fuel Economy & Running Costs

Estimated average for 1000cc class: 35-50 mpg (5.0-7.0 L/100km)

⛽ Tank: 17.00 litres (4.49 US gallons)

🛡️
Insurance Class

Insurance grouping for Aprilia Tuono V 4 R (1000cc):

  • 📋 Group 15-20+ — performance class, higher premiums
  • 🧮
    Insurance Calculator (UK est.)

    Personalised premium estimate for the Aprilia Tuono V 4 R (UK rates):

    💡 Estimate based on UK market averages. For real quotes, compare on Compare the Market, MoneySuperMarket, GoCompare.

    💰
    Price Estimate

    Estimated price range for the Aprilia Tuono V 4 R based on comparable motorcycles:

    AVERAGE
    $16,832
    RANGE
    $14,499 - $20,499

    📊 average of 3 similar motorcycles · Approximate (USD)

    🛒
    Buy New & Used

    Find new and used Aprilia Tuono V 4 R 2013 listings:

    💡 Third-party listings. MotoBike Info is informational only.

  • 👤 Final premium varies by rider age, history, location.
Sponsored Link

Similar Motorcycles

Comments (0)
Please log in to post a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first to write one!

0

Comparison Results

Comparing...