All Voge Models
User Rating
0.0/5
0 votes
✦ Published

Voge 525ACX

MakeVoge
Displacement494.0 ccm (30.14 cubic inches)
Voge 525ACX
Voge 525ACX - Main Image
📖
Review
The 2023 Voge Trofeo 525ACX is a stylish and capable motorcycle powered by a 494cc engine producing 44.5 Nm of torque. This engine provides ample power for both urban commuting and adventurous rides. The six-speed gearbox delivers smooth and precise gear changes. Its design blends modern aesthetics with rugged styling cues, appealing to riders who appreciate a blend of form and function. The Trofeo 525ACX is designed for those seeking a versatile and eye-catching machine. Ergonomically, the Trofeo 525ACX features a seat height of 845mm, which may be more suitable for taller riders. Weighing in at 170 kg with a 19-liter fuel tank, it offers a good balance between agility and stability. The Kayaba upside-down forks contribute to confident handling, while the double disc brakes provide ample stopping power. This combination of features makes it well-suited for both on-road and light off-road adventures. Targeting riders who value both style and performance, the Voge Trofeo 525ACX offers a compelling package. Its engine provides ample power for various riding scenarios, while its rugged design and modern components appeal to riders who value both form and function. The Trofeo 525ACX is a well-rounded motorcycle for those seeking a blend of modern style and capable performance.
👍
Pros (Advantages)

✅ Why buy this bike?

• Torquey parallel-twin engine offers strong low-to-mid range power, ideal for city and spirited backroad riding. • Premium components like Kayaba suspension and Nissin brakes provide excellent handling and stopping performance. • Modern retro styling with LED lighting and a TFT dash offers a sophisticated and attractive aesthetic. • Comfortable upright riding position and well-padded seat make it suitable for longer journeys. • Competitive pricing undercuts many rivals with similar specifications and features. • Fuel efficiency from the 494cc engine is generally good, reducing running costs.
👎
Cons (Disadvantages)

⚠️ Things to consider

• Voge's relatively new brand presence may lead to concerns about long-term reliability and parts availability. • Resale value might be lower compared to established Japanese or European brands in the used market. • Limited dealer network in some regions could make servicing and support more challenging to access. • While capable, the 525ACX lacks the outright horsepower for serious high-speed highway cruising compared to larger twins. • Stock exhaust note is a bit muted; some riders may desire a more aggressive sound profile.
🪪
License Class (EU)

Rule of thumb: under 125cc / 15HP → A1, under 47HP → A2, above → A.

Fuel Economy & Running Costs

Estimated average for 494cc class: 45-60 mpg (4.0-5.5 L/100km)

⛽ Tank: 19.00 litres (5.02 US gallons)

🛡️
Insurance Class

Insurance grouping for Voge 525ACX (494cc):

  • 📋 Group 8-15 — mid-range
  • 🧮
    Insurance Calculator (UK est.)

    Personalised premium estimate for the Voge 525ACX (UK rates):

    💡 Estimate based on UK market averages. For real quotes, compare on Compare the Market, MoneySuperMarket, GoCompare.

    💰
    Price Estimate

    Estimated price range for the Voge 525ACX based on comparable motorcycles:

    AVERAGE
    $5,957
    RANGE
    $5,690 - $6,290

    📊 average of 3 similar motorcycles · Approximate (USD)

    🛒
    Buy New & Used

    Find new and used Voge 525ACX listings:

    💡 Third-party listings. MotoBike Info is informational only.

  • 👤 Final premium varies by rider age, history, location.
Sponsored Link

Similar Motorcycles

Comments (0)
Please log in to post a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first to write one!

0

Comparison Results

Comparing...