All Izuka Models 2020 Motorcycles
User Rating
0.0/5
0 votes
✦ published

Izuka Wolf

2020 · ATV

Year2020
MakeIzuka
Displacement107.00 ccm (6.53 cubic inches)
CategoryATV
Izuka Wolf
Izuka Wolf - Main Image
📖
Review

The 2020 Izuka Wolf enters the light utility ATV market as a straightforward and accessible option for riders seeking a compact and manageable off-road vehicle. This particular model year continues Izuka's focus on practical, entry-level ATVs, often competing directly with models like the Tao Motor T-Force 110 and select models from Coolster, which similarly prioritize affordability and ease of use in the smaller displacement ATV segment. The Wolf is designed for utility and recreational riding, providing a basic yet functional platform for various outdoor activities.

At the heart of the 2020 Izuka Wolf is a modest 107.00 ccm (6.53 cubic inches) single-cylinder, four-stroke engine. This powerplant generates 7.37 HP (5.4 kW) at 6000 RPM, delivering sufficient power for its intended purpose. Torque figures stand at 6.50 Nm (0.7 kgf-m or 4.8 ft.lbs) also peaking at 6000 RPM, indicating a powerband optimized for low-speed usability and torque delivery in the mid-range. While not built for speed, these specifications suggest a reliable and manageable power output, ideal for lighter tasks or recreational trail riding without being overwhelming.

Riding characteristics of the Izuka Wolf are geared towards accessibility and comfort for a wide range of riders. The ATV features a low seat height of 600 mm (23.6 inches), which, if adjustable, is the lowest setting. This low-slung design contributes to a lower center of gravity, enhancing stability and making it easier for riders to touch the ground. The upright stance typical of ATVs, coupled with its compact dimensions, allows for nimble handling in varied terrain, from backyard chores to exploring unpaved paths. The focus here is on a confident and controlled ride, rather than aggressive performance.

The Izuka Wolf 2020 is primarily aimed at new riders, younger enthusiasts (with appropriate supervision), or individuals seeking a no-frills, dependable ATV for light utility tasks around a property. Its straightforward engine and accessible ergonomics make it a suitable choice for those entering the world of off-road vehicles who value simplicity and ease of operation. For riders prioritizing a functional and economical off-road solution over high-performance thrills, the Izuka Wolf presents a viable and practical option in the ATV category.

👍
Pros (Advantages)

✅ Why buy this bike?

  • The Izuka Wolf 2020 offers a sleek and modern design that appeals to riders looking for a stylish motorcycle.
  • It is equipped with a powerful engine that delivers excellent performance and acceleration, making it suitable for both city commuting and highway riding.
  • The motorcycle features advanced technology such as LED lighting, digital display, and keyless ignition, enhancing convenience and safety for the rider.
  • The Izuka Wolf 2020 has comfortable ergonomics with a well-padded seat and adjustable handlebars, providing a pleasant riding experience even on long journeys.
  • With its reliable braking system and responsive handling, the Izuka Wolf 2020 offers stability and control, ensuring a safe and enjoyable ride for the rider.
👎
Cons (Disadvantages)

⚠️ Things to consider

  • The Izuka Wolf 2020 has limited aftermarket customization options compared to other motorcycles in its class.
  • Some riders have reported that the seat is uncomfortable for long rides, causing fatigue and discomfort.
  • The stock suspension may feel too stiff for some riders, leading to a harsher ride quality on uneven roads.
  • The instrument cluster is basic and lacks advanced features such as Bluetooth connectivity or navigation systems.
  • The price point of the Izuka Wolf 2020 is relatively high compared to similar motorcycles, making it less accessible to budget-conscious riders.
🔄
Alternatives

⚖️ Comparison & Competition

  • Yamaha MT-07: The MT-07 is known for its agile handling and torquey parallel-twin engine, making it a fun and versatile choice for riders looking for a sporty naked bike.
  • Kawasaki Ninja 650: The Ninja 650 offers a perfect balance of performance and comfort, with a smooth inline-twin engine and a sporty yet comfortable riding position, ideal for both city commuting and weekend rides.
  • Suzuki SV650: The SV650 is a popular choice among riders for its punchy V-twin engine, lightweight chassis, and user-friendly nature, making it a great option for beginner and experienced riders alike.
  • Honda CB650R: The CB650R combines retro-inspired styling with modern performance, featuring a smooth inline-four engine, responsive handling, and a comfortable riding position, perfect for riders who value both form and function.
  • KTM 790 Duke: The 790 Duke is a high-performance naked bike with a powerful parallel-twin engine, sharp handling, and advanced electronics, making it a thrilling option for riders seeking an adrenaline-pumping experience on the road
🪪
License Class (EU)

The Izuka Wolf, with its 107 cc engine and 7 HP, qualifies for an A1 license. Riders 16+ can ride it.

Fuel Economy & Running Costs

Estimated average for 107cc class: 75-100 mpg (2.5-3.5 L/100km)

🛡️
Insurance Class

Insurance grouping for Izuka Wolf (107cc):

  • 📋 Group 1-5 — entry-level, lowest premiums
  • 🧮
    Insurance Calculator (UK est.)

    Personalised premium estimate for the Izuka Wolf (UK rates):

    💡 Estimate based on UK market averages. For real quotes, compare on Compare the Market, MoneySuperMarket, GoCompare.

    💰
    Price Estimate

    Estimated price range for the Izuka Wolf based on comparable motorcycles:

    AVERAGE
    $3,494

    📊 Category-based (226 motorcycles) · Approximate (USD)

    🛒
    Buy New & Used

    Find new and used Izuka Wolf 2020 listings:

    💡 Third-party listings. MotoBike Info is informational only.

  • 👤 Final premium varies by rider age, history, location.
Sponsored Link

Similar Motorcycles

Comments (0)
Please log in to post a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first to write one!

0

Comparison Results

Comparing...