All Puma Models 2011 Motorcycles
User Rating
0.0/5
0 votes
✦ published

Puma Rottaler 125 Cross

2011 · Motocross

Year2011
MakePuma
Displacement125.00 ccm (7.63 cubic inches)
CategoryMotocross
Puma Rottaler 125 Cross
Puma Rottaler 125 Cross - Main Image
📖
Review
The Puma Rottaler 125 Cross 2011 is a versatile and reliable off-road motorcycle that offers a thrilling riding experience for enthusiasts of all skill levels. Equipped with a powerful 125cc engine, this bike delivers impressive performance on various terrains, making it ideal for both beginners and experienced riders looking for a fun and agile ride. The sturdy frame and suspension system provide excellent handling and stability, while the stylish design and comfortable ergonomics ensure a comfortable and enjoyable ride. With its combination of performance, durability, and affordability, the Puma Rottaler 125 Cross 2011 offers great value for riders looking to explore the great outdoors on two wheels. Whether you're hitting the trails for some weekend fun or seeking an adrenaline rush on challenging tracks, this motorcycle is sure to deliver a memorable and exciting experience. Overall, the Puma Rottaler 125 Cross 2011 is a solid choice for riders who value performance, reliability, and versatility in their off-road adventures.
👍
Pros (Advantages)

✅ Why buy this bike?

  • The Puma Rottaler 125 Cross 2011 has a durable and reliable engine that delivers good performance for its class.
  • It features a lightweight design which makes it easy to handle and maneuver, especially off-road.
  • The suspension setup on this motorcycle provides a comfortable ride both on and off-road, absorbing bumps and rough terrain effectively.
  • The bike comes with off-road oriented tires that provide excellent grip and traction in various riding conditions.
  • The Puma Rottaler 125 Cross 2011 has a stylish and aggressive look that appeals to riders looking for a rugged and sporty motorcycle.
👎
Cons (Disadvantages)

⚠️ Things to consider

  • Limited aftermarket support for customization and upgrades.
  • Relatively low resale value compared to other similar models.
  • Higher maintenance costs due to specialized parts and servicing requirements.
  • Some riders may find the seat uncomfortable for long rides.
  • The 125cc engine may lack power for more experienced riders or off-road enthusiasts.
🔄
Alternatives

⚖️ Comparison & Competition

  • Honda CRF125F: The Honda CRF125F is a reliable and beginner-friendly off-road motorcycle known for its smooth power delivery and easy handling, making it a great choice for riders of all skill levels.
  • Kawasaki KLX140: The Kawasaki KLX140 is a versatile off-road bike with a smooth and torquey engine, comfortable ergonomics, and excellent suspension, providing a fun and capable ride on various terrains.
  • Yamaha TT-R125: The Yamaha TT-R125 is a lightweight and nimble off-road motorcycle that offers a good balance of power and agility, making it suitable for both novice and experienced riders looking for a fun trail bike.
  • Suzuki DR-Z125: The Suzuki DR-Z125 is a reliable and durable off-road motorcycle with a user-friendly design, low seat height, and smooth power delivery, making it an ideal choice for entry-level riders or those seeking a dependable trail companion.
  • KTM 125 SX: The KTM 125 SX is a high-performance off-road bike designed for competitive racing, featuring a powerful two-stroke engine, top-notch suspension, and lightweight construction for maximum agility and speed on the track
🪪
License Class (EU)

The Puma Rottaler 125 Cross, with its 125 cc engine and 12 HP, qualifies for an A1 license. Riders 16+ can ride it.

Fuel Economy & Running Costs

Estimated average for 125cc class: 75-100 mpg (2.5-3.5 L/100km)

🛡️
Insurance Class

Insurance grouping for Puma Rottaler 125 Cross (125cc):

  • 📋 Group 1-5 — entry-level, lowest premiums
  • 🧮
    Insurance Calculator (UK est.)

    Personalised premium estimate for the Puma Rottaler 125 Cross (UK rates):

    💡 Estimate based on UK market averages. For real quotes, compare on Compare the Market, MoneySuperMarket, GoCompare.

    💰
    Price Estimate

    Estimated price range for the Puma Rottaler 125 Cross based on comparable motorcycles:

    AVERAGE
    $5,578

    📊 Category-based (359 motorcycles) · Approximate (USD)

    🛒
    Buy New & Used

    Find new and used Puma Rottaler 125 Cross 2011 listings:

    💡 Third-party listings. MotoBike Info is informational only.

  • 👤 Final premium varies by rider age, history, location.
Sponsored Link

Similar Motorcycles

Comments (0)
Please log in to post a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first to write one!

MOTOBIKE.INFO

The world's most comprehensive motorcycle database.

NEWSLETTER
© 2024 MOTOBIKE.INFO - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

📧 Weekly Motorcycle Newsletter

Latest motorcycles, price changes and exclusive content — to your inbox.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

0

Comparison Results

Comparing...